current (& detailed)

Belauschte Dialoge, Galerie Bernhard Bischoff, Bern, solo exhibition. 27.10— 26.11 2016

Constellations: Art–Science Summer Academy 2016, Istituto Svizzero di Roma
Summer Academy, the artistic direction of the programme was entrusted to art historian and independent curator Lars Bang Larsen in association with Head of the Visual Arts Department at HEAD – Genève Yann Chateigné. Guest speakers Dave Hullfish Bailey, artist, Los Angeles; Lars Bang Larsen, art historian, curator, Copenhagen/Sao Paolo; Veronica Bindi, physicist, CERN, Geneva/Hawaii; Yann Chateigné, art historian, curator; Marie Kølbæk Iversen, artist, Copenhagen; Mai-Thu Perret, artist; Laurent Schmid, artist, Bern/Geneva; Stéphane Udry, astronomer, Geneva Observatory

L’exposition d’un film (produits dérivés) at Centre d’Art Contemporain, Genève 
20.05 — 19.06.16

Circoli degli amici / Sviluppo-Parallelo a curatorial project conceived with Radio Tramontana (Events) together with Noah Stolz (curator of the exposition) at Kunstmuseum Lucerne 31.10.2015-31.1.2016

L’exposition d’un film (produits dérivés) par Mathieu Copeland, CNEAI de Chatou, Paris, 17 October 2015 (with Darren Banks, Eva Barto, Denis Savary, Mai-Thu Perret, Laurent Schmid, Mac Adams, Peter Downsbrough, Alan Vega, Jacques Villegle, Charlotte Moth, Phoebe Unwin, Olivier Castel, Charles de Meaux, Lawrence Weiner)

consider that and measure, measure and receive the carmine, exposition at One Gee in Fog, Geneva, 24 September 2015 (with Alan Bogana)

L’Expositon d’un Film – avant première au cinéma 2 Centre Pompidou, Paris, 18 September 2015

The Expositon of a Film – Screening at Tate Modern, London 25 November 2015
The Exhibition of a Film, a project conceived by Mathieu Copeland with Mac Adams, Fia Backström, Robert Barry, Erica Baum, Stuart Brisley, Jonathan Burrows, Nick Cave, David Cunningham, Philippe Decrauzat, Peter Downsbrough, Maria Eichhorn, F.M. Einheit, Tim Etchells, Alexandre Estrela, John Giorno, Sam Gleaves, Kenneth Goldsmith, Myriam Gourfink, Karl Holmqvist, Marie-Caroline Hominal, Myriam Lefkowitz, Franck Leibovici, Benoît Maire, Charles De Meaux, Karen Mirza & Brad Butler, Ieva Miseviciuteė, Meredith Monk, Charlotte Moth, Phill Niblock, Deborah Pearson, Vanessa Place, Michael Portnoy, Lee Ranaldo, Lætitia Sadier, Laurent Schmid, Leah Singer, Mieko Shiomi, Susan Stenger, Sofia Diaz + Vítor Roriz, Kasper T. Toeplitz, Daniel Turner, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Alan Vega, and Lawrence Weiner.

CAN Neuchâtel, L’hospice des mille-cuisses, set/soundperformance (as Dr. Nezumi), 5. September 2015
Artistes : Luke Abbott, Christian Addor, Tapes Adventure, Yvan Alvarez, David Amaral, Dorine Aguerre, Murmures Barbares, Kim Seob Boninsegni, AJIKA, David Ashby, Julien Baillod, Massimiliano Baldassarri, Kyung Roh Bannwart, Sacha Béraud, Tonino De Bernardi, Vanessa Billy, Blanktapes, Fabian Boschung, Lupo Borgonovo, Bruno Botella, Harold Bouvard, Giovanni Carmine (Kunsthalle St-Gallen), Les frères Chapuisat, Jérémy Chevalier, Henry Collins, Héron Cool, Marie Cool Fabio Balducci, Philippe Daerendinger, Tom Dale, Madame Dame, Sinner DC, Baudouin De Jaer, Dejode & Lacombe, Dany Digler, Camille Ducellier, Emmanuel Paxon Dupasquier, Eric Duyckaerts, Pia Epremian De Silvestris, Lugano Fell, Lionel Ferchaud, Fred Fischer, Laurent Flutsch, Luke Fowler, FU, Massimo Furlan, Adrian Gaille, Pierre Gattoni, Kester Güdel, H., Johnny Haway, Tarik Hayward, Ionic South, John Isaacs, Martin Jakob, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, François Jaques, Georg Keller, Markus Kummer, Renaud Loda, Francisco da Mata, Guy Meldem, Mental Groove (Olivier Ducret), Flavio Merlo, Metzger & Bauer, Wyrding Module, Nicolas Momein, Dr. Nezumi, Gyan Panchal, Papiro, Julia Perazzini, Matthieu Pilloud, Sam Porritt, Pùrpura, Léopold Rabus, Till Rabus, Nicolas Raufaste, Marco Repetto, Christophe Rey, Sylviane Röösli, Mario Sancho, Valerio Scamuffa, Fabio Scandura, Christian Schneider, Xavière Sennac, A. Spring, Aymeric Tarrade, Squares and Triangles, Javier Téllez, Swann Thommen, Brynjar Thorsson, Mélissa Tun Tun, Turbosieste, Uiutna, U-Zehn, Jean-Thomas Vannotti, Sebastien Verdon, Mélanie Veuillet, Serge Vuille, Christian Waldvogel, Galaxia Wang, Wildrfid, Yinsh, ZOV …

MUMA, Monash University Museum of Art, Melbourne, Australia, 2015. Believe not every spirit, but try the spirits, 21 April – 27 June 2015
Guest curators: Lars Bang Larsen and Marco Pasi
Georgiana Houghton (UK), Yuri Ancarani (IT), Jan Bäcklund (DK), Kathy Barry (NZ), Belle Bassin (AU), Vincent Ceraudo (FR), Mikala Dwyer (AU), Max Ernst (DE), Madame Favre (FR), Chiara Fumai (IT), Diena Georgetti (AU), Madge Gill (UK), Tamar Guimarães (BR) & Kasper Akhøj (DK), Susan Hiller (US), Susan Jacobs (AU), Jess Johnson (NZ), Kristine Kemp (DK), Joachim Koester (DK), David Lamelas (ARG), Dane Mitchell (NZ), Matt Mullican (US), Olivia Plender (UK), Lea Porsager (DK), Laurent Schmid (CH), Georgina Starr (UK) and Dorothea Tanning (US)

Swiss Institute Milano, It, Il problema della sicurezza, with Radio Tramontana, November 21, 2014

Museo MAGA*, Gallarate, It, Orgon Lunch (pausa pranzo lunga) #1, with Radio Tramontana, February 2nd, 2014

Station, Beirut, Libanon, Swiss Zebra. October 7 – November 9, 2014
Participating artists: Oussama Baalbaki, Donatella Bernardi, Philippe Decrauzat, Mounir Fatmi, Jonathan Frigeri, Dunja Herzog, Ali Kazma, David Keshavjee, Manuel Krebs, Laurent Schmid, Julien Tavelli, Franz Treichler, Pascal Zoghbi and The Most Beautiful Swiss Books